Sales engagement · All tools

Instantly pricing, plans and alternatives

“Use Instantly AI to find perfect leads, create AI Sales Agents and automate your outreach & sales.” Every line below is quoted from instantly.ai, with the page it came from and the date it was read.

Instantly lists 9 plans on its pricing page: Growth at $47 per month, Starter at $94 per month, Hypergrowth at $97 per month, Supersonic at $97 per month, Scale at $194 per month, Hyper Credits at $197 per month, Light Speed at $358 per month, Agency at $555 per month and Enterprise. The lowest paid plan is Growth at $47 per month. Read from instantly.ai/pricing on October 22, 2026.

We track 6 other sales engagement platforms in the same category: lemlist (from $16 per month), Smartlead (free plan; paid from $4.50 per month), Amplemarket (from $600 per month), Woodpecker (a free plan), Mailshake (from $12 per month) and Saleshandy (from $2.99 per month). Each price is quoted from that tool's own pricing page.

Free · no sign-up · no card

Find the companies that buy what you sell

Paste your website: we read up to 5 public pages and draft your buyers, segments and a first email, every fact with its source.

Plans and pricing

PlanPriceWhat the page says
Starter$94 / month$94 /monthly 5000 emails monthly, 1000 uploaded contacts
instantly.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
Scale$194 / month$194 /monthly Everything in Starter +
instantly.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
Agency$555 / month$555 /monthly Everything in Scale +
instantly.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
Growth$47 / monthGrowth $47 /monthly
instantly.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
Hypergrowth$97 / monthHypergrowth $97 /monthly
instantly.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
Light Speed$358 / monthLight Speed $358 /monthly
instantly.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
Supersonic$97 / monthSupersonic $97 /monthly
instantly.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
Hyper Credits$197 / monthHyper Credits From $197 /monthly
instantly.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
EnterpriseEnterprise and VIP plans are custom priced via call bookingEnterprise Custom Book A Call
instantly.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22

Packaging and features

  • Bundles: Starter, Scale (most popular), Agency, plus separate Outreach plans, Instantly Credits plans and custom VIP managed serviceinstantly.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
  • VIP managed service includes AI sales agent setup, domains, campaigns launch, dedicated GTM engineer and account managerinstantly.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
  • Solutions Partner program with tiers at 20%, 25%, 30%, 35% lifetime commissioninstantly.ai/solution-partners · read 2026-10-22
  • Co-pilot chat interface that finds leads, writes copy and generates campaigns automaticallyinstantly.ai · read 2026-10-22
  • AI workflows automatically route, tag and trigger follow-up campaigns when leads visit, reply or bookinstantly.ai · read 2026-10-22
  • Revenue-focused campaign tracking: Opportunities, Pipeline, Conversions, Revenue; auto-pause underperforming campaignsinstantly.ai · read 2026-10-22
  • Unlimited email accounts and unlimited email warmup on outreach plansinstantly.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
  • Lead database of 450M+ B2B leads with 13 filters and waterfall enrichment with 5+ providersinstantly.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
  • SISR system assigns dedicated/private server and IP blocks to protect deliverabilityinstantly.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22

Integrations

Connects to ChatGPT to find leads, create campaigns and manage replies via conversation; Claude coming soonSlack integration surfaces replies, bounces and campaign alerts in SlackHubSpot integration for CRM workflows and contact importTrigify integration triggers Instantly workflows from social signalsZapier integrationRB2B website intent data integrationBetterContact enrichment in Lead FinderFindymail verified emails inside InstantlyReplit connects via MCPGojiberry LinkedIn buying intent integration

As listed on instantly.ai · read 2026-10-22

Who it targets

  • Agencies, freelancers and founders running outbound; lead-gen and demand-gen agencies “Lead-gen, outbound, or demand-gen agency running cold email for multiple clients”
  • Thousands of agencies, recruiters and entrepreneurs “See why thousands of agencies, recruiters, and entrepreneurs love Instantly.”
  • Starter plan built for small teams; Enterprise tier for 500,000+ monthly emails “Built for small teams just getting off the ground.”
  • Founders and agency owners are primary reviewers/users; sales development and marketing teams “Founder, Forge Strategy”

What has changed, and when

No changes recorded since we started reading instantly.ai. We check weekly.

Questions people ask about Instantly

How much does Instantly cost?
Instantly lists 9 plans on its pricing page: Growth at $47 per month, Starter at $94 per month, Hypergrowth at $97 per month, Supersonic at $97 per month, Scale at $194 per month, Hyper Credits at $197 per month, Light Speed at $358 per month, Agency at $555 per month and Enterprise. The lowest paid plan is Growth at $47 per month. Read from instantly.ai/pricing on October 22, 2026.
What are the alternatives to Instantly?
We track 6 other sales engagement platforms in the same category: lemlist (from $16 per month), Smartlead (free plan; paid from $4.50 per month), Amplemarket (from $600 per month), Woodpecker (a free plan), Mailshake (from $12 per month) and Saleshandy (from $2.99 per month). Each price is quoted from that tool's own pricing page.
Is Instantly worth it?
That depends on what you need from it; here is what it publishes. Paid plans start at $47 per month (Growth). It lists 10 integrations, including Connects to ChatGPT to find leads, create campaigns and manage replies via conversation; Claude coming soon, Slack integration surfaces replies, bounces and campaign alerts in Slack and HubSpot integration for CRM workflows and contact import. It says it is for “Lead-gen, outbound, or demand-gen agency running cold email for multiple clients”. Among the sales engagement platforms we track, Saleshandy lists a paid plan from $2.99 per month.
Instantly vs lemlist: how do they compare?
Instantly: from $47 per month. lemlist: from $16 per month. Instantly lists 10 integrations and lemlist lists 2. Quoted from each tool's own site.
Instantly vs Smartlead: how do they compare?
Instantly: from $47 per month. Smartlead: free plan; paid from $4.50 per month. Instantly lists 10 integrations and Smartlead lists 2. Quoted from each tool's own site.
What does Instantly integrate with?
Connects to ChatGPT to find leads, create campaigns and manage replies via conversation; Claude coming soon, Slack integration surfaces replies, bounces and campaign alerts in Slack, HubSpot integration for CRM workflows and contact import, Trigify integration triggers Instantly workflows from social signals, Zapier integration, RB2B website intent data integration, BetterContact enrichment in Lead Finder, Findymail verified emails inside Instantly, Replit connects via MCP and Gojiberry LinkedIn buying intent integration, as listed on instantly.ai.
Who is Instantly for?
instantly.ai says: “Lead-gen, outbound, or demand-gen agency running cold email for multiple clients”; “See why thousands of agencies, recruiters, and entrepreneurs love Instantly.”; “Built for small teams just getting off the ground.”.

Outlevo is not affiliated with Instantly. These facts are quoted from instantly.ai's public pages, read by OutlevoBot, and refreshed weekly. A company can ask to be excluded on that page.

Related

Track Instantly and your own competitors

Outlevo reads competitors' public pages weekly and tells you what changed, with the quote.