Sales engagement · All tools

Mailshake pricing, plans and alternatives

“Email Automation That Lands in Inboxes, Gets Replies, and Books Meetings.” Every line below is quoted from mailshake.com, with the page it came from and the date it was read.

Mailshake lists 5 plans on its pricing page: Mailboxes add-on at $12 per month, Data Finder add-on at $19 per month, Starter at $29 per month, Email Outreach at $49 per month and Sales Engagement at $99 per month. The lowest paid plan is Mailboxes add-on at $12 per month. Read from mailshake.com/pricing on October 26, 2026.

We track 6 other sales engagement platforms in the same category: Instantly (from $47 per month), lemlist (from $16 per month), Smartlead (free plan; paid from $4.50 per month), Amplemarket (from $600 per month), Woodpecker (a free plan) and Saleshandy (from $2.99 per month). Each price is quoted from that tool's own pricing page.

Free · no sign-up · no card

Find the companies that buy what you sell

Paste your website: we read up to 5 public pages and draft your buyers, segments and a first email, every fact with its source.

Plans and pricing

PlanPriceWhat the page says
Starter$29 / monthFor businesses starting an outreach program
mailshake.com/pricing · read 2026-10-26
Email Outreach$49 / monthFor teams scaling up their email outreach program
mailshake.com/pricing · read 2026-10-26
Sales Engagement$99 / monthFor advanced outreach programs that need a multichannel solution
mailshake.com/pricing · read 2026-10-26
Data Finder add-on$19 / monthFind emails with Data Finder
mailshake.com/pricing · read 2026-10-26
Mailboxes add-on$12 / monthReady to Use Mailboxes
mailshake.com/pricing · read 2026-10-26

Packaging and features

  • Agency Plan includes all of Sales Engagement with unlimited email addresses; contact salesmailshake.com/pricing · read 2026-10-26
  • No free trial; payment collected up front, with concierge onboardingmailshake.com/pricing · read 2026-10-26
  • Billing is per user purchased, each user connects 1 mail accountmailshake.com/pricing · read 2026-10-26
  • Data Finder to find prospect emails by role, location or companymailshake.com · read 2026-10-26
  • SHAKEspeare AI email writer auto-generates email copymailshake.com · read 2026-10-26
  • Built-in deliverability tools including free email warm up, list cleaning and copy analyzermailshake.com · read 2026-10-26
  • Lead Catcher surfaces most engaged leadsmailshake.com · read 2026-10-26
  • Multi-channel outreach across phone, email and socialmailshake.com · read 2026-10-26
  • Dialer for cold calling integrated into campaignsmailshake.com · read 2026-10-26
  • A/B testing and Spintax randomizationmailshake.com · read 2026-10-26
  • Purchase and auto-create domains and mailboxesmailshake.com · read 2026-10-26
  • Sending Calendar shows which emails go out for which campaignsmailshake.com/blog/leadable-success-story · read 2026-10-26

Integrations

Connects to email providers, CRMs and other toolsSalesforce, Pipedrive and HubSpot CRM integrations1,000+ integrations via ZapierWorks with Gmail, G Suite, Office 365, Outlook, Exchange and any SMTP/IMAP address

As listed on mailshake.com · read 2026-10-26

Who it targets

  • Sales leaders, sales reps, agency owners and marketers “Features for every team member”
  • Agencies, SMBs, startups, SaaS, real estate, recruiting and marketing teams use Mailshake for cold outreach “Learn how salespeople, marketers, and entrepreneurs use Mailshake to generate more revenue”
  • Plans for teams of all sizes “Simple plans for teams of all sizes. Only pay for what you need.”
  • Sales leaders “Have reps sending sequences the same day you sign up”
  • Agency owners “Run large-scale outreach campaigns, book more meetings, and drive revenue”
  • Marketers “Scale your outreach without sacrificing personalization.”

What has changed, and when

No changes recorded since we started reading mailshake.com. We check weekly.

Questions people ask about Mailshake

How much does Mailshake cost?
Mailshake lists 5 plans on its pricing page: Mailboxes add-on at $12 per month, Data Finder add-on at $19 per month, Starter at $29 per month, Email Outreach at $49 per month and Sales Engagement at $99 per month. The lowest paid plan is Mailboxes add-on at $12 per month. Read from mailshake.com/pricing on October 26, 2026.
What are the alternatives to Mailshake?
We track 6 other sales engagement platforms in the same category: Instantly (from $47 per month), lemlist (from $16 per month), Smartlead (free plan; paid from $4.50 per month), Amplemarket (from $600 per month), Woodpecker (a free plan) and Saleshandy (from $2.99 per month). Each price is quoted from that tool's own pricing page.
Is Mailshake worth it?
That depends on what you need from it; here is what it publishes. Paid plans start at $12 per month (Mailboxes add-on). It lists 4 integrations, including Connects to email providers, CRMs and other tools, Salesforce, Pipedrive and HubSpot CRM integrations and 1,000+ integrations via Zapier. It says it is for “Features for every team member”. Among the sales engagement platforms we track, Saleshandy lists a paid plan from $2.99 per month.
Mailshake vs Instantly: how do they compare?
Mailshake: from $12 per month. Instantly: from $47 per month. Mailshake lists 4 integrations and Instantly lists 10. Quoted from each tool's own site.
Mailshake vs lemlist: how do they compare?
Mailshake: from $12 per month. lemlist: from $16 per month. Mailshake lists 4 integrations and lemlist lists 2. Quoted from each tool's own site.
What does Mailshake integrate with?
Connects to email providers, CRMs and other tools, Salesforce, Pipedrive and HubSpot CRM integrations, 1,000+ integrations via Zapier and Works with Gmail, G Suite, Office 365, Outlook, Exchange and any SMTP/IMAP address, as listed on mailshake.com.
Who is Mailshake for?
mailshake.com says: “Features for every team member”; “Learn how salespeople, marketers, and entrepreneurs use Mailshake to generate more revenue”; “Simple plans for teams of all sizes. Only pay for what you need.”.

Outlevo is not affiliated with Mailshake. These facts are quoted from mailshake.com's public pages, read by OutlevoBot, and refreshed weekly. A company can ask to be excluded on that page.

Related

Track Mailshake and your own competitors

Outlevo reads competitors' public pages weekly and tells you what changed, with the quote.