Sales engagement · All tools

Smartlead pricing, plans and alternatives

“Smartlead | Cold Email Software for Sales Teams That Run Outbound at Scale” Every line below is quoted from smartlead.ai, with the page it came from and the date it was read.

Smartlead lists 13 plans on its pricing page: SmartSenders Google Fresh at $4.50 per month, Whitelabel add-on at $29 per month, Base (yearly) at $32 per month, Email Verification 6k at $32, Base at $39 per month, SmartServers Pro at $39 per month, SmartDelivery Growth at $49 per month, Pro at $94 per month, Unlimited Smart at $174 per month, SmartDelivery Pro at $174 per month, Unlimited Prime at $379 per month, SmartDelivery Expert at $599 per month and All plans include a free trial; no credit card required; 50% off first month promotion. The lowest paid plan is SmartSenders Google Fresh at $4.50 per month. Read from smartlead.ai/pricing on October 22, 2026.

We track 6 other sales engagement platforms in the same category: Instantly (from $47 per month), lemlist (from $16 per month), Amplemarket (from $600 per month), Woodpecker (a free plan), Mailshake (from $12 per month) and Saleshandy (from $2.99 per month). Each price is quoted from that tool's own pricing page.

Free · no sign-up · no card

Find the companies that buy what you sell

Paste your website: we read up to 5 public pages and draft your buyers, segments and a first email, every fact with its source.

Plans and pricing

PlanPriceWhat the page says
Base$39 / monthBase at $39/month, Pro at $94/month, Unlimited Smart at $174/month (most popular), and Unlimited Prime at $379/month.
smartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
Pro$94 / monthBase at $39/month, Pro at $94/month, Unlimited Smart at $174/month (most popular), and Unlimited Prime at $379/month.
smartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
Unlimited Smart$174 / monthBase at $39/month, Pro at $94/month, Unlimited Smart at $174/month (most popular), and Unlimited Prime at $379/month.
smartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
Unlimited Prime$379 / monthBase at $39/month, Pro at $94/month, Unlimited Smart at $174/month (most popular), and Unlimited Prime at $379/month.
smartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
Base (yearly)$32 / monthAnnual billing saves 17% across all plans.
smartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
SmartDelivery Growth$49 / monthGrowth $49 /month 120 Campaign Sequence Tests
smartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
SmartDelivery Pro$174 / monthPro $174 /month Unlimited Campaign Sequence Tests
smartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
SmartDelivery Expert$599 / monthExpert $599 /month Unlimited Campaign Sequence Tests
smartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
SmartServers Pro$39 / monthPro $39 /Server/month
smartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
Whitelabel add-on$29 / monthWhitelabeling is available as an add-on at $29/month per client workspace.
smartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
Email Verification 6k$32One Time Monthly (Save 17%) $ 32.00 6k 12k 24k 48k 96k 192k 480k 960k
smartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
SmartSenders Google Fresh$4.50 / month$13/domain/year $4.5/mailbox/month
smartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
All plans include a free trial; no credit card required; 50% off first month promotionAll plans include a free trial; no credit card required; 50% off first month promotionAll plans come with a free trial and no credit card is required to get started.
smartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22

Packaging and features

  • All plans include unlimited email accounts; no per-mailbox feessmartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
  • Monthly and annual plans with no lock-in contracts; cancel anytimesmartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
  • SmartServices managed outbound with Growth (50,000 emails/month) and Scale (100,000 emails/month) planssmartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
  • Add-ons: SmartSenders, SmartDelivery, SmartDialer, Email Verification, SmartServerssmartlead.ai/pricing · read 2026-10-22
  • Unlimited mailboxes and lead storage with built-in warm-up and sender rotationsmartlead.ai · read 2026-10-22
  • SmartInfra: dedicated-tenant infrastructure and IPs for deliverability controlsmartlead.ai · read 2026-10-22
  • SmartProspect: verified leads, every three emails sent earns a verified leadsmartlead.ai · read 2026-10-22
  • SmartSenders: done-for-you mailboxes with domains, DNS, SPF, DKIM, DMARC set upsmartlead.ai · read 2026-10-22
  • SmartAgents: AI agents research leads, write emails, update CRMsmartlead.ai · read 2026-10-22
  • Master Inbox with auto-categorisation of replies and AI reply managersmartlead.ai · read 2026-10-22
  • SmartDialer: multichannel calling with parallel dialing and local-presence numberssmartlead.ai · read 2026-10-22
  • Integrated CRM with Kanban deal board synced to Master Inboxsmartlead.ai · read 2026-10-22

Integrations

Integrates with HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Clay, Listkit, plus webhooks and APIsIntegrates with Zapier, Make, N8N and Slack

As listed on smartlead.ai · read 2026-10-22

Who it targets

  • Solo founders, sales teams, lead generation agencies and Fortune 500 companies “from solo founders and sales teams to lead generation agencies and Fortune 500 companies”
  • Agencies and high-volume enterprise outreach are the target for the top plans “Unlimited Smart and Prime are built for agencies and high-volume enterprise outreach.”
  • Base plan for early-stage outreach, Pro for growing sales teams, top plans for agencies and enterprises “The Base plan suits early-stage outreach; Pro fits growing sales teams”
  • Sales teams and enterprise sales teams “Get AI-native operating system for your enterprise sales team”

What has changed, and when

No changes recorded since we started reading smartlead.ai. We check weekly.

Questions people ask about Smartlead

How much does Smartlead cost?
Smartlead lists 13 plans on its pricing page: SmartSenders Google Fresh at $4.50 per month, Whitelabel add-on at $29 per month, Base (yearly) at $32 per month, Email Verification 6k at $32, Base at $39 per month, SmartServers Pro at $39 per month, SmartDelivery Growth at $49 per month, Pro at $94 per month, Unlimited Smart at $174 per month, SmartDelivery Pro at $174 per month, Unlimited Prime at $379 per month, SmartDelivery Expert at $599 per month and All plans include a free trial; no credit card required; 50% off first month promotion. The lowest paid plan is SmartSenders Google Fresh at $4.50 per month. Read from smartlead.ai/pricing on October 22, 2026.
Does Smartlead have a free plan?
Yes. smartlead.ai says: “All plans come with a free trial and no credit card is required to get started.”.
What are the alternatives to Smartlead?
We track 6 other sales engagement platforms in the same category: Instantly (from $47 per month), lemlist (from $16 per month), Amplemarket (from $600 per month), Woodpecker (a free plan), Mailshake (from $12 per month) and Saleshandy (from $2.99 per month). Each price is quoted from that tool's own pricing page.
Is Smartlead worth it?
That depends on what you need from it; here is what it publishes. Paid plans start at $4.50 per month (SmartSenders Google Fresh). It lists 2 integrations, including Integrates with HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Clay, Listkit, plus webhooks and APIs and Integrates with Zapier, Make, N8N and Slack. It says it is for “from solo founders and sales teams to lead generation agencies and Fortune 500 companies”. Among the sales engagement platforms we track, Saleshandy lists a paid plan from $2.99 per month.
Smartlead vs Instantly: how do they compare?
Smartlead: free plan; paid from $4.50 per month. Instantly: from $47 per month. Smartlead lists 2 integrations and Instantly lists 10. Quoted from each tool's own site.
Smartlead vs lemlist: how do they compare?
Smartlead: free plan; paid from $4.50 per month. lemlist: from $16 per month. Smartlead lists 2 integrations and lemlist lists 2. Quoted from each tool's own site.
What does Smartlead integrate with?
Integrates with HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Clay, Listkit, plus webhooks and APIs and Integrates with Zapier, Make, N8N and Slack, as listed on smartlead.ai.
Who is Smartlead for?
smartlead.ai says: “from solo founders and sales teams to lead generation agencies and Fortune 500 companies”; “Unlimited Smart and Prime are built for agencies and high-volume enterprise outreach.”; “The Base plan suits early-stage outreach; Pro fits growing sales teams”.

Outlevo is not affiliated with Smartlead. These facts are quoted from smartlead.ai's public pages, read by OutlevoBot, and refreshed weekly. A company can ask to be excluded on that page.

Related

Track Smartlead and your own competitors

Outlevo reads competitors' public pages weekly and tells you what changed, with the quote.